Homepage
Servoz Les Houches Chamonix Argentière Vallorcine
MeteoWebcamsImpianti di risalitaViabilitaInformazioni neveVisita virtualeAlloggiRistorantiEventiRecherchePiantina
Prenotazione
paiements
Service officiel de l'Office de Tourisme de la Vallée de Chamonix. Le choix et la diversité de l'offre. Garantie du meilleur prix. Paiement 100% sécurisé
Booking service
+33(0)4 50 53 99 98

Flégère timetables and rates

Presentazione estateOrari e tariffeWebcamsAcquista onlineUlteriori informazioni

FLÉGÈRE
TIMETABLES
Date First Departure Last ascent for a return trip Last ascent for one-way only Last Descent Frequency
From 17th June until 14th July
From 21st August until 17th September 2017
8:15 (Flégère)
8:30 (Index)
for Index : 16:00
for Flégère : 16:30
for Index : 16:30
for Flégère : 16:45
from Index : 16:45
from Flégère : 17:00
Cable car every 15 minutes
From 15th July until 20th August 2017 8:00 (Flégère)
8:15 (Index)
for Index : 16:45
for Flégère : 17:15
for Index : 17:15
for Flégère : 17:30
from Index : 17:30
from Flégère : 17:45
From 21st October 2017 until 10th November 2017 9:00 (Flégère) for Flégère : 15:45 for Flégère : 16:00 from Flégère : 16:15 On request depending on attendance
We remind you that these dates and schedules are given as a rough guide and may be modified according to operational constraints and weather conditions.
RATES
Les Praz - Flégère
Round trip One way trip
Adults (15 to 64 yo included) 17,50 € 14,00 €
Children (5 to 14 yo included) & Senior (65 yo & +) 14,90 € 11,90 €
Family package Return ticket Les Praz - Flegere
2 adults "parents or grandparents" + Children from the same family: first 2 pay, the 3rd, 4th and 5th are free of charge (maximum 5) 54,30 €
Flégère - Index
Round trip One way trip
Adults (15 to 64 yo included) 11,00 € 9,50 €
Children (5 to 14 yo included) & Senior (65 yo & +) 9,30 € 8,10 €
Les Praz - Index
Round trip One way trip
Adults (15 to 64 yo included) 28,50 € 23,50 €
Children (5 to 14 yo included) & Senior (65 yo & +) 24,20 € 20,00 €
Family package Return ticket Les Praz - Index
2 adults "parents or grandparents" + Children from the same family: first 2 pay, the 3rd, 4th and 5th are free of charge (maximum 5) 88,30 €
Hiking tickets Summer mountaineering
Mountaineering tickets (One way trip 1 + Aller Retour 2)
Adults (15 to 64 yo included) 25,00 €
Children (5 to 14 yo included) & Senior (65 yo & +) 21,30 €
FLÉGÈRE
TIMETABLES
Date First Departure Last ascent for a return trip Last ascent for one-way only Last Descent Frequency
From December 9th to December 15th, 2017
Partial opening depending on snow conditions
08:45 To Index : 15:45
To Flégère : 16:00
To Index : 16:00
To Flégère : 16:15
From Index : 16:15
From Flégère : 16:50
Cable car every 15 min

Musilac Mont Blanc 19-20-21st of April 2018
From December 16th, 2017 to Feburary 9th, 2018 08:45 To Index : 15:45
To Flégère : 16:00
To Index : 16:00
To Flégère : 16:15
From Index : 16:15
From Flégère : 16:50
From Feburary 10th to April 22nd, 2018 08:45 To Index : 16:00
To Flégère : 16:15
To Index : 16:15
To Flégère : 16:30
From Index : 16:30
From Flégère : 17:10

Instagram @chamonix_france
♥ 2775chamonixmontblanc
17 Oct 2017
♥ 2828chamonixmontblanc
14 Oct 2017
♥ 4526chamonixmontblanc
12 Oct 2017
♥ 3374chamonixmontblanc
11 Oct 2017
♥ 2991chamonixmontblanc
10 Oct 2017
♥ 7833chamonixmontblanc
9 Oct 2017
union européenneunion européenneL’opération « Développement d’un accueil numérique intelligent et innovant sur le territoire de la Vallée de Chamonix-Mont-Blanc » est cofinancée par l’Union européenne dans le cadre du FEDER
qualite tourismeIl sito ufficiale della vallata di Chamonix © copyright 2017 : Office de Tourisme de la vallée de Chamonix-Mont-Blanc - Tous droits réservés